You are here

John Macfarlane

John Macfarlane

John Macfarlane from Ness was the husband of Ann Macdonald, Crobeg. He became a Free Church elder in Stornoway.

 

Title: John Macfarlane
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain Mhurchaidh Ruadh
Date of Birth: 1815
Occupation: Elder
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 4028
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 49004