You are here

Christina Macaulay

Christina Macaulay

Christina (born c1803) was a daughter of John Macaulay and Christina Macaulay, 23 Valtos. In 1825, she married Malcolm Maclean, Balnicol and settled at 12 Crowlista. They had three sons and three daughters.

 

Title: Christina Macaulay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Kirsty; Cairstiona an Bhuidhe
Date of Birth: 1803
Date of Marriage: 1825
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 2036
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 49173