You are here

Christina Macleod

Christina Macleod

Christina, daughter of Roderick Macleod and Mary Finlayson, 28 Cromore emigrated to North America but later returned to Lewis.

Title: Christina Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Ciorstaidh Ruairaidh
Date of Birth: 1894
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 3920
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 49220