You are here

Ann Macleod

Ann Macleod

Ann Macleod (born 1891) was a daughter of Roderick Macleod and Mary Finlayson, 28 Cromore.  She was a nurse and became a hospital Matron.  Ann never married.

 

Title: Ann Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Anna Ruaraidh
Date of Birth: 16-02-1891
Occupation: Nurse, Matron
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 3921
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 49229