You are here

John Macleod

John Macleod

John Macleod (1911-1941) was a son of Donald Macleod and Margaret Macrae, Hillside House, Caros, Cromore.

He emigrated to South America. John was a bachelor, died aged 30 and is buried in Halifax, Nova Scotia.

Title: John Macleod
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Iain Dhòmhnaill Alasdair
Also Known As: Butcher
Date of Birth: 01-10-1911
Date of Death: 1941
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 3950
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 49273