You are here

Angus Macleod

Angus Macleod

Angus, son of Roderick Macleod and Mary Finlayson, 28 Cromore spent some time in North America before returning to Lewis.

 

Title: Angus Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Retire
Date of Birth: 1882
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 3918
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 49394