You are here

Christina Nicolson

Christina Nicolson

Christina (1881-1908) was a daughterof Malcolm Nicolson and Christina Macmillan,  22 Gravir.

She married Murdo Morrison, 9 Calbost. Christina and Murdo settled at 9 Calbost and they had two children.

 

 

Title: Christina Nicolson
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Chirsty
Date of Birth: 21-12-1881
Date of Death: 1908
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 803
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 4940