You are here

Murdo Macaulay

Murdo Macaulay

Murdo, born c1871, was a son of John and Marjory nee Mackay, 23 Valtos. After he retired from the police he returned to the family croft.

Title: Murdo Macaulay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Murchadh Iain Mhurchaidh Bhuidhe; Clergy
Date of Birth: 1871
Occupation: Police
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 2062
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 49449