You are here

Norman Maciver

Norman Maciver

Norman, born c 1857, was a son of Murdo and Mary nee Morrison, 25 Valtos. He assumed tenancy of the croft, becoming the fifth tenant.

Norman married Mary nee Maclennan, 24 Valtos; with issue.

Title: Norman Maciver
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Tormod Mhurchaidh
Date of Birth: 1853
Date of Death: 14-01-1938
Date of Marriage: 06-01-1881
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 2135
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 49573