You are here

Margaret Maclennan

Margaret Maclennan

Margaret (born 1888) was a daughter of Donald  Maclennan and Christina Matheson, 24 Valtos. She was married to Donald Maclennan, 15 Kneep, in Glasgow. They had five children.

 

Title: Margaret Maclennan
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Peigi Dhomhnaill Alasdair
Also Known As: Peigi a’ Loin
Date of Birth: 10-06-1888
Date of Marriage: 18-11-1920
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 2098
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 49622