You are here

Norman Maclennan

Norman Maclennan

Norman, born 1898, was a son of Donald and Christina nee Matheson, 24 Valtos. During WW1 he served in the Royal Naval Reserve (T).

Norman emigrated to Winnipeg where he was married to Edith Grace Davidson (died 12 April 1972).

Title: Norman Maclennan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Tormod Dhomhnaill Alasdair
Date of Birth: 01-11-1898
Date of Death: April 1974
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 2102
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 49645