You are here

Margaret Morrison

Margaret Morrison

Margaret, daughter of Murdo Morrison and Catherine Macaulay, 41b Balallan married Angus Morrison, 4 Kirkibost.

 

Title: Margaret Morrison
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Peggy
Date of Birth: 08-10-1921
Date of Death: 16-01-1991
Date of Marriage: 29-10-1953
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CECL 6071
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 4973