You are here

Murdo Kennedy

Murdo Kennedy

Murdo, son of Donald Kennedy and Mary Macleod, 29 Balallan married Margaret Macleod, Isle of Harris and resided at 10 Lemreway. After his death at the age of 45 years, his family moved to Tarbert, Isle of Harris.

 

Title: Murdo Kennedy
Record Type: People
Also Known As: An Ceannaich
Date of Birth: 20-05-1832
Date of Death: 17-09-1877
Date of Marriage: 28-05-1866
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CECL 2277
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 49811