You are here

Mary Morrison

Mary Morrison

Mary, born c1817, was a daughter of Norman and Margaret nee Morrison, Kneep. She was married to Murdo Maciver at 11 Kneep and later 25 Valtos; with issue.

 

Title: Mary Morrison
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairi Thormoid ruaidh
Date of Birth: 1817
Date of Marriage: 17-03-1838
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 2129
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 49824