You are here

Margaret Morrison

Margaret Morrison

Margaret (c1783-1874) was married to Norman Morrison in Kneep; the couple had seven children.

 

Title: Margaret Morrison
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Peggy Morrison
Date of Birth: 1783
Date of Death: 06-04-1874
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 2719
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 49829