You are here

Margaret Maciver

Margaret Maciver

Margaret, born 1843, was a daughter of Murdo and Mary nee Morrison, 11 Kneep and later 25 Valtos. She was married to Malcolm Mackay, 2 Valtos; with issue.

 

Title: Margaret Maciver
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Peggy Maciver
Date of Birth: 02-06-1843
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 2133
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 49854