You are here

Isabella Macaulay

Isabella Macaulay

Isabella, daughter of John Macaulay and Ann Montgomery, 31 Balallan married Kenneth Kennedy, 29 Balallan. They emigrated to Vancouver, Canada where Kenneth died in a fire on board his boat. Isabella returned to Lewis with their two children and married Malcolm John Macleod, 69 Balallan.

 

Title: Isabella Macaulay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Ishbel a Ghrosair
Date of Birth: 19-04-1904
Date of Death: 17-11-1993
Date of Marriage: 1925
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CECL 1392
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 49873