You are here

Ann Mackay

Ann Mackay

Ann (1907-1967) was a daughter of Angus Mackay and Janet Macmillan, 1 Lemreway and twin of Marian.

In Lochs, in 1942, she married Dugald Sinclair Macaulay, 30 Balallan. Ann and Dugald settled at 30 Balallan and they had a daughter.

 

Title: Ann Mackay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Annie
Date of Birth: 06-08-1907
Date of Death: 19-05-1967
Date of Marriage: 17-02-1942
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 2310
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 49973