You are here

Murdo Maciver

Murdo Maciver

Murdo, born 1888, was a son of Norman and Mary nee Maclennan, 25 Valtos. He served with the Canadians during WW1 and lost his life in France on 8th October 1916.

 

Title: Murdo Maciver
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Murchadh Thormoid Mhurchaidh; Murchadh Thormoid Mhoir
Date of Birth: 07-08-1888
Date of Death: 08-10-1916
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 2141
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 49982