You are here

Malcolm Macaulay

Malcolm Macaulay

Malcolm, son of Roderick Macaulay and Ann Montgomery, 31 Balallan was residing in Glasgow when he became the second husband of Christina Martin, 12 Arivruach. They settled at 22 Plantation Road, Stornoway.

 

Title: Malcolm Macaulay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: An Caiptean Ruadh
Date of Birth: 06-01-1859
Date of Death: 15-03-1928
Date of Marriage: 08-07-1889
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CECL 1388
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 50084