You are here

John Macaulay

John Macaulay

John, son of Roderick Macaulay and Ann Montgomery, 31 Balallan married Ann Montgomery, 56 Balallan and settled on croft 31 Balallan.

 

Title: John Macaulay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: An Grosair
Date of Birth: 10-04-1861
Date of Death: 06-10-1937
Date of Marriage: 06-10-1898
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CECL 1389
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 50098