You are here

Mary Maclennan

Mary Maclennan

Mary, born c1837, was a daughter of Neil and Hannah nee Colby. She married Donald Macdonald and settled, first in Bosta and then 16 Kirkibost; with issue

 

Title: Mary Maclennan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairi Neill Drobhair
Date of Birth: 1837
Date of Death: 21-03-1881
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 201
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 5024