You are here

Norman Macdonald

Norman Macdonald

Norman (born 1861) was a son of Norman Macdonald and Christina Macritchie, 16 Crowlista.  Norman was born two months after his father's death. After his mother's second marriage they relocated to 8 Kneep.

He became the 3rd tenant of the croft and settled there. He married Christina Smith, 2 Ungeshader and they had seven children.

 

Title: Norman Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: am Purpois
Date of Birth: 22-12-1861
Date of Marriage: 06-12-1900
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 2744
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 50242