You are here

John Morrison

John Morrison

John, born c1854, was a son of Angus and Mary nee Mackay, 27 Valtos. He assumed tenancy of the croft.

 

Title: John Morrison
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain Aonghais Dhomhnaill; a Wilsh
Date of Birth: 1859
Sex: Male
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 50341