You are here

Catherine Morrison

Catherine Morrison

Catherine, born c1868, was a daughter of Angus and Mary nee Mackay, 27 Valtos. She had a son, Angus b1895, who emigrated to Canada.

Catherine was noted locally for the cleanliness of her house.

 

Title: Catherine Morrison
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Kitty; a Mhineach
Date of Birth: 1868
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 2757
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 50346