You are here

Angus Morrison

Angus Morrison

Angus, born 1895, was a son of Catherine Morrison, 27 Valtos. According to local tradition, Angus emigrated to Canada.

 

Title: Angus Morrison
Record Type: People
Also Known As: an Anch
Date of Birth: 05-12-1895
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 2758
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 50350