You are here

Donald Morrison

Donald Morrison

Donald, son of John, born c1785, was the first recorded tenant of No 32 Valtos. He was married to Catherine nee Smith; with issue.

 

Title: Donald Morrison
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhnall Ruadh; Domhnall mac Iain Taillear
Date of Birth: 1785
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 2189
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 50353