You are here

Margaret Jane Matheson

Margaret Jane Matheson

Margaret Jane (born 1880) was a daughter of Hector Matheson and Chirsty Maciver, 28 Valtos. She was the second wife of Rev Kenneth Maclean, 3 Leurbost and they had three children. They stayed in Carloway, where Kenneth was a minister.

 

 

Title: Margaret Jane Matheson
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Maggie Jane Eachainn
Date of Birth: 06-11-1880
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 691
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 50387