You are here

Catherine Ross

Catherine Ross

Catherine Ross, born 1916, was residing at 9 Grovenor Terrace, Glasgow when married Roderick Mackenzie in Glasgow and emigrated to Waimarame, New Zealand.

 

Title: Catherine Ross
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Kate
Date of Birth: 1916
Date of Marriage: 19-02-1943
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CECL 2924
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 5042