You are here

Angus Macaskill

Angus Macaskill

Angus, son of Donald Macaskill and Margaret Maclennan, 9 Gravir married Murdina Macaskill, 17 Gravir. Angus operated a bus service in the Pairc district.

Title: Angus Macaskill
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Aonghais Dhomhnaill Oig
Also Known As: Craggan
Date of Birth: 20-05-1900
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 292
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 506