You are here

John Campbell

John Campbell

John (born c1837)  from 9 North Dell, was married to Mary Murray, 13 Garrabost. They lived in Stornoway with their family.

 

Title: John Campbell
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Iain Chaluim Ruaidh
Also Known As: Niseach
Date of Birth: 1837
Sex: Male
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 50648