You are here

Margaret Smith

Margaret Smith

Margaret, born c1832, was a daughter of Malcolm and Annabella nee Maciver, 29 Valtos. She was married to John Macleod, 39 Cliff who assumed tenancy of croft 29 Valtos.

They raised four children.

Title: Margaret Smith
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Peigidh Chaluim an Olaich
Date of Birth: 1832
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 1170
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 50709