You are here

Margaret Macleod

Margaret Macleod

Margaret, born c1859, was a daughter of Margaret and John nee Mcleod, 29 Valtos. She was unmarried.

 

Title: Margaret Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairead Iain Dhomhnaill ic Leoid
Date of Birth: 1859
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 1174
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 50727