You are here

Mary Macleod

Mary Macleod

Mary (c1862-1958) was a daughter of John Macleod and Margaret Smith, 29 Valtos. She married Malcolm Matheson, 24 Crowlista and they had seven children.

This family were enumerated at 29a Valtos on the 1901 census.

Title: Mary Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairi Iain Dhomhnaill ic Leoid
Date of Birth: 1862
Date of Death: 06-07-1958
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 1141
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 50730