You are here

Malcolm Matheson

Malcolm Matheson

Malcolm (c1857-1932) was a son of John Matheson and Mary Munro, 22 and later 24 Crowlista. He married Mary Macleod, 29 Valtos. In 1901 the family were enumerated at 29a Valtos. They had seven children.

Title: Malcolm Matheson
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Calum Iain Mhoir a Bhreabadair
Also Known As: Calum an Mhoir
Date of Birth: 1857
Date of Death: September 1932
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 1140
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 50733