You are here

Chirsty Macleod

Chirsty Macleod

Chirsty, born c1864, was a daughter of John and Margaret nee Smith, 29 Valtos. She was married to her cousin Donald Macleod, 39 Cliff (who assumed tenancy of 29 Valtos); with issue.

 

Title: Chirsty Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Ciorstaidh Iain Dhomhnaill ic Leoid
Date of Birth: 1864
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 1173
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 50736