You are here

Marjorie Macleod

Marjorie Macleod

Marjorie Macleod (1830-1900) was a daughter of John and Ann Macleod, 1 Garyvard.  She was the wife of Alexander Macleod, 11 Garyvard. Marjorie and Alexander settled at 11 Garyvard and they had nine children.

 

 

Title: Marjorie Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Marselli
Date of Birth: 25-12-1830
Date of Death: 1900
Date of Marriage: 1854
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 3332
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 50758