You are here

Christina Maciver

Christina Maciver

Christina from Kneep was married to Angus Macleod at 29 Valtos. She had a daughter, Barbara, who was married to Malcolm Mackay, 13 Kneep.

 

Title: Christina Maciver
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Cairstiona an t-Saighdear
Date of Birth: 29-01-1898
Date of Marriage: 15-12-1938
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 1186
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 50765