You are here

Catherine Maclennan

Catherine Maclennan

Catherine, born c1852, was a daughter of Neil and Hannah nee Colby who lived in Bosta and later settled at 5 Kirkibost.

 

Title: Catherine Maclennan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Catriona Neill Drobhair
Date of Birth: 1852
Date of Death: 29-08-1875
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 210
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 5079