You are here

Alexander Donald Macleod

Alexander Donald Macleod

Alexander Donald Macleod (1924-2016) was a son of Donald Macleod and Christina Morrison, 1a Garyvard.

He served with the Royal Naval Patrol Service during the Second World War.

Alexander Donald married and settled in Glenelg.

 

Title: Alexander Donald Macleod
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Alasdair Dòmhnall Dhòmhnaill Iain
Also Known As: Alex Dan; Dan Dhomhnaill a Gharaidh
Date of Birth: 1924
Date of Death: 13-11-2016
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 3984
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 50870