You are here

Mary Matheson

Mary Matheson

Mary, born 1901, was a daughter of Malcolm and Mary nee Macleod, 29 valtos. She was married to John Morrison, 32 Valtos and settled at his family home where she raised two sons.

 

Title: Mary Matheson
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairi Chaluim an Mhoir
Date of Birth: 15-12-1901
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 2215
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 50896