You are here

Angus John Montgomery

Angus John Montgomery

Angus John Montgomery (1907-1981) was a son of Angus Montgomery and Mary Ann Macdonald, 2 Garyvard.

In Lochs, in 1940, he married Marjory Macleod, 11 Garyvard.  Angus John and Marjory settled at 11 Garyvard and they had seven children.

Angus John served with the Royal Naval Patrol Service during the Second World War.

 

 

 

Title: Angus John Montgomery
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Aonghas Iain Mhaois
Also Known As: Am Bucach
Date of Birth: 1907
Date of Death: 1981
Date of Marriage: 1940
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 4005
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 50925