You are here

Isabella Montgomery

Isabella Montgomery

Isabella Montgomery (1911-2002) was a daughter of Angus Montgomery and Mary Ann Macdonald, 2 Garyvard.  

In 1940 she married Roderick Mackinnon from Caverstay. Isabella and Roderick settled at 2 Garyvard and they had three children.

 

Title: Isabella Montgomery
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Ishbal Mhaois
Also Known As: Ishbel
Date of Birth: 1911
Date of Death: 2002
Date of Marriage: 1940
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 4006
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 50927