You are here

Margaret Montgomery

Margaret Montgomery

Margaret (1915-1993) was a daughter of Angus Montgomery and Mary Ann Macdonald, 2 Garyvard. She married Mr Macdonald from Glasgow.

 

 

Title: Margaret Montgomery
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Peggy
Date of Birth: 1915
Date of Death: 1993
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 4009
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 50933