You are here

Catherine Maclean

Catherine Maclean

Catherine (1817-1885) was a daughter of John MacLean and Isabella Macleod, 16 Old Mangersta. She was married to John Macleod, 31 Valtos, where they settled. They had seven children.

 

Title: Catherine Maclean
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Catriona Iain Dhomhnaill
Also Known As: Catriona Iain Dhuibh
Date of Birth: 1817
Date of Death: 1885
Date of Marriage: 27-01-1842
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 2308
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 50990