You are here

Isabella Ann Macleod

Isabella Ann Macleod

Isabella Ann Macleod (born 1919) was a daughter of Torquil Macleod and Christina Smith, 3 Garyvard.

She settled in America and married a Mr Armstrong.

 

 

Title: Isabella Ann Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Bell Ann
Date of Birth: 1919
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 4035
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 50993