You are here

John Macleod

John Macleod

John (born 1849) was a son of Alexander and Ann Macleod, 4 Garyvard. He married Ann Macrae, 6 Habost. John and Ann settled at 4 Garyvard and they had six children.

 

 

Title: John Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain na Banntraich
Date of Birth: 1849
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 4041
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 51013