You are here

Ann Macleod

Ann Macleod

Ann Macleod was the wife of Alexander Smith. They settled at 5 Garyvard but it is not known where they originated from.

 

Title: Ann Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Anna Thormoid
Date of Birth: 1775
Date of Death: 1858
Sex: Female
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 51046