You are here

Catherine Macleod

Catherine Macleod

Catherine, born c1862, was the eldest child of Kenneth and Christina nee Macleod, 30 Valtos. She was married to Malcolm Macleod from 1 Knock, Carloway and settled at his family home after marriage.

 

Title: Catherine Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Kitty Macleod
Date of Birth: 1862
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 2316
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 51058