You are here

Angus Macleod

Angus Macleod

Angus (born c1863) was a son of Kenneth Macleod and Christina Macleod, 30 Valtos. According to local tradition he settled in Cardiff.

Title: Angus Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Aonghas Choinnich Bhain
Date of Birth: 1863
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 2318
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 51069